news
Leave a Comment

Online Kids Classes & KidPass Live Stage

We’re excited to announce the launch of KidPass Online Classes to help families discover and book amazing activities while at home!

To celebrate the launch, we will be hosting FREE ONLINE CLASSES every day on the KidPass Live Stage! This will be a free livestream series that showcases many of the incredible classes and instructors on KidPass. Check out the upcoming schedule:

kp-live-stage-banner

Monday, September 21

12:30 PM ET – LoveBug & Me Music Sing-A-Long with LoveBug & Me Music

register-here-button

01:00 PM ET – Music & Movement! with Play 2 Progress

register-here-button

01:30 PM ET – Princess Playdate with the Snow Queen with Book Brooke Princess Parties

register-here-button

03:00 PM ET – After School Expo Head Start to Junior Champs with Chess NYC

register-here-button

03:30 PM ET – 3D Character Modelling with Young Gates

register-here-button

 

Stay tuned for more added daily!
VIEW ALL UPCOMING FREE ONLINE CLASSES ON KIDPASS

Bringing classes online is a major ongoing effort across our community of 4,000+ partners. We continue to add more classes every day, with a waitlist of partners who are getting set up on our KidPass Digital Platform, which offers a one-click experience to easily take any class.

Supporting our community during these difficult times is of utmost importance to us, and we hope these new offerings will help enrich, educate, and entertain your family. Share with friends and invite others to browse our online classes or join us for free activities on the KidPass Live Stage.

Hope to see you online!

  • The KidPass Team

kp-live-stage-banner

 

PAST ACTIVITIES

Tuesday, March 24

2:00 PM ETMusic Adventures with Mr. Simon with Mr. Simon Music

Wednesday, March 25

2:00 PM ETSlime & A Story with Positively Reading

Thursday, March 26

2:00 PM ETSoccer Stars @ Home with Super Soccer Stars

Friday, March 27

10:00 AM ETTiny Family Yoga with healme.nyc

Monday, March 30

3:00 PM ETBrick Art and Design Geometric Designs with Snapology

Tuesday, March 31

2:00 PM ETSilly Faces Drawing Exploration with Private Picassos

Wednesday, April 1

2:00 PM ETPlaytime Pasta with The Creative Kitchen

Thursday, April 2

2:00 PM ETMusic with James with Music with James

Friday, April 3

2:00 PM ET – Mad Science Show with Puppetsburg

Monday, April 6

2:00 PM ET – FunikiJam’s Music Garden: Live with Captain Jam

Tuesday, April 7

2:00 PM ET – Broadway “Parent and Me” with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, April 8

10:00 AM ET – Musical Adventures with Mr. Simon

Thursday, April 9

11:00 AM ET – Music and Movement in Spanish with Cucu’s PlayHouse

Friday, April 10

2:00 PM ET – Color Wheel Scavenger Hunt with Private Picassos

Monday, April 13

2:00 PM ET – Building Play-Dough Towers with iCAMP

Tuesday, April 14

11:00 AM ET – Making Music with Baby in Tune

Tuesday, April 14

2:00 PM ET – Ukulele Time with Mr. Ben Music

Wednesday, April 15

11:30 AM ET – Musical Party with Musicology 4 Kids

Thursday, April 16

11:00 AM ET – Sing Song Party Time with Derek McKinley

Thursday, April 16

2:00 PM ET – Creativity for Cuties with The Art Studio NY

Friday, April 17

11:00 AM ET – Kids’ Hip-Hop with Choreography by Rae

Monday, April 20

11:00 AM ET – Stroller Strides with Fit4MOM

Tuesday, April 21

10:00 AM ET – KidzMusik with KidzMusik

Tuesday, April 21

2:00 PM ET – Homemade Tortillas and Taco Seasoning with Freshmade NYC 

Wednesday, April 22

11:00 AM ET – Music Immersion with Naptown Sings…and Plays!

Wednesday, April 22

2:00 PM ET – 3D Rainbow Tunnels with The Craft Studio

Thursday, April 23

1:30 PM ET – Zooga Virtual Yoga with Zooga Yoga

Thursday, April 23

3:30 PM ET – Musical Storytime with Moosiki Kids

Friday, April 24

2:00 PM ET – Snactivity Time with Creativities with EEK

Saturday, April 25

11:00 AM ET – Music with Corey with Hudson’s House of Play

Monday, April 27

12:00 PM ET – Build a Star Wars Jedi Training Center with Snapology of Los Gatos

Monday, April 27

2:00 PM ET – Puzzle Painting with La Pittura

Tuesday, April 28

1:00 PM ET – Zumbini with Zumbini with Marce

Wednesday, April 29

11:00 AM ET – Acting Classwith Galli Theater

Wednesday, April 29

2:00 PM ET – FunikiJam’s Music Garden: Live with Captain Jamwith FunikiJam

Thursday, April 30

10:30 AM ET – Jam Sesh with Jam with Jamie

Thursday, April 30

1:00 PM ET – Little Bears Music with Blue Bear School of Music

Friday, May 1

10:30 AM ET – Mighty Mites & Whiz Kids with My Gym Park Slope

Saturday, May 2

11:00 AM ET – Music and Movement in Spanish with Cucu’s PlayHouse

Monday, May 4

1:00 PM ET – Creativity for Cuties with The Art Studio NY

Tuesday, May 5

12:00 PM ET – Wee Jam with Tkiya

Tuesday, May 5

3:00 PM ET – Broadway “Parent and Me” with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, May 6

10:00 AM ET – Hip-Hop with Emily to Frozen II with Creativities with EEK

Wednesday, May 6

3:00 PM ET – How to Draw a Unicorn with Young Art Lessons

Thursday, May 7

11:00 AM ET – Little Feet Yoga with Little Feet Wise Heart Yoga

Thursday, May 7

1:30 PM ET – Meditation for Kids with Vibras Meditation

Friday, May 8

11:00 AM ET – Latin Fusion Dance Party with Choreography by Rae

Saturday, May 9

10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Saturday, May 9

1:30 PM ET – Create a Funky Fish with Parachute Studio

Monday, May 11

1:30 PM ET – Zoo Jam Music with Zooga Yoga – Culver City

Tuesday, May 12

10:30 AM ET – Interactive Drama Storytime with Art. Play. Learn.

Tuesday, May 12

12:30 PM ET – STEM Challenge: Penny Boats with iCAMP

Tuesday, May 12

3:00 PM ET – Pre-K and K Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, May 13

11:30 AM ET – Italian Music and Storytime with Speakitaly NYC

Wednesday, May 13

2:00 PM ET – Rainbow Heart Gardens with The Craft Studio

Wednesday, May 13

4:00 PM ET – Sing Along with Olivia with Sing Along with Olivia

Thursday, May 14

11:00 AM ET – Yo Re Mi Musical Yoga Adventure with Yo Re Mi

Thursday, May 14

1:30 PM ET – Toddler Time with Musicology 4 Kids

Friday, May 15

11:00 AM ET – Make Your Own Pizza with Freshmade NYC

Friday, May 15

2:00 PM ET – Fairy Tale Acting Class with Galli Theater

Saturday, May 16

10:00 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Saturday, May 16

12:30 PM ET – Create Your Own Clay with Scattered Solutions

Sunday, May 17

2:30 PM ET – Zooga Dance with Zooga Yoga

Monday, May 18

1:30 PM ET – Paint a Bouquet of Flowers with Paint for a Purpose

Tuesday, May 19

11:00 AM ET – Kids Yoga with Mindful Start Yoga

Tuesday, May 19

12:30 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Salt Paintings with iCAMP

Tuesday, May 19

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, May 20

11:00 AM ET – Language Enrichment Class with Midtown Speech NYC

Wednesday, May 20

1:00 PM ET – Little Bears Music with Blue Bear School of Music

Wednesday, May 20

4:00 PM ET – Music and Movement in Spanish with Cucu’s PlayHouse

Thursday, May 21

10:00 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Thursday, May 21

12:00 PM ET – Disney Princess-Themed Ballet with Creativities with EEK

Thursday, May 21

4:00 PM ET – How to Draw Kittens with Young Art Lessons

Friday, May 22

10:30 AM ET – Musical Storytime with Moosiki Kids

Friday, May 22

2:30 PM ET – “Picture This” Imaginative Thinking with Thinkertales

Saturday, May 23

10:30 AM ET – Morning Meditation and Mindfulness with The Conscious Generation

Saturday, May 23

12:00 PM ET – Broadway Storytime with Stages Performing Arts

Monday, May 25

1:00 PM ET – Interactive Storytime with Ms. Larissa

Monday, May 25

2:30 PM ET – Memorial Day Summer Kickoff with ILY, INC.

Tuesday, May 26

11:00 AM ET – World Music Class with All Around This World

Tuesday, May 26

1:00 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Oobleck! with iCAMP

Tuesday, May 26

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, May 27

10:30 AM ET – Morning Meditation with The Conscious Generation

Wednesday, May 27

12:00 PM ET – Hip-Hop to Trolls with Luna Performing Arts

Wednesday, May 27

1:30 PM ET – Mighty Mites/Whiz Kids with My Gym Potomac & Bethesda

Wednesday, May 27

4:00 PM ET – Character Storytime with Scattered Solutions

Thursday, May 28

10:00 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Thursday, May 28

12:00 PM ET – Introduction to Spanish with Toc Toc Spanish

Thursday, May 28

2:00 PM ET – Rainbow Trolls with The Craft Studio

Thursday, May 28

4:00 PM ET – Fruit Salsa with The Creative Kitchen

Friday, May 29

10:00 AM ET – Craft, Play, Learn and Grow with Lulu Make

Friday, May 29

11:30 AM ET – Gymnastics and Movement with Power Tots

Friday, May 29

2:00 PM ET – Gymsters/Terrific Tots with My Gym Park Slope & Cobble Hill

Saturday, May 30

12:00 PM ET – Music and Movement with Create and Connect

Saturday, May 30

3:00 PM ET – Dramatic Storytime with Creating Me Miami

Monday, June 1

12:30 PM ET – Frozen-Themed Ballet with Creativities with EEK

Tuesday, June 2

12:30 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Cereal Box Airplanes with iCAMP

Tuesday, June 2

2:00 PM ET – Movement, Puppets and Imaginative Play with Mainstages

Wednesday, June 3

ALL DAY – KidPass Summer Camp Fair

Thursday, June 4

11:00 AM ET – The Little Mermaid with Galli Theater NY

Thursday, June 4

1:00 PM ET – Dance Party with Dance Matters NYC

Thursday, June 4

4:00 PM ET – Music and Movement in Spanish with Cucu’s PlayHouse

Friday, June 5

11:00 AM ET – Circle Time: Interactive Listening and Learning with Scattered Solutions

Friday, June 5

12:30 PM ET – The Music Class At Home with The Music Playhouse of Chicago

Saturday, June 6

10:30 AM ET – Morning Meditation with The Conscious Generation

Saturday, June 6

12:00 PM ET – Sing-Along with Olivia with Sing-Along with Olivia

Monday, June 8

12:30 PM ET – Read, Sing, Learn and Play with Books and Cookies

Tuesday, June 9

10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Tuesday, June 9

12:30 PM ET – Origami for Kids with iCAMP

Tuesday, June 9

4:00 PM ET – Interactive Musical Adventures with Scattered Solutions

Wednesday, June 10

10:30 AM ET – Morning Meditation and Mindfulness Activity with The Conscious Generation

Wednesday, June 10

1:00 PM ET – Music Fun for Elementary-Aged Children with Art. Play. Learn

Wednesday, June 10

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

Thursday, June 11

10:30 AM ET – Music Class with Mind Body Music

Thursday, June 11

4:00 PM ET – Broadway Storytime with Stages Performing Arts

Friday, June 12

11:00 AM ET – KidPass Kids Can Cook! with Marilyn Crawford

Saturday, June 13

1:00 PM ET – Zumbini with Sofia with Zumbini with Sofia

Saturday, June 13

3:00 PM ET – Make Your Own Bioplastics with Science Nature Labs

Monday, June 15

12:30 PM ET – Family Music and Movement with Bubbles Academy

Monday, June 15

3:00 PM ET – Lego Masters with KidzToPros

Tuesday, June 16

10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Tuesday, June 16

3:00 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Wizard’s Brew with iCAMP

Tuesday, June 16

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

Wednesday, June 17

11:00 AM ET – Storyacting to Cinderella with Galli Theater NY

Wednesday, June 17

12:30 PM ET – Summer at the Beach Yoga Party with Flow and Grow Kids Yoga

Wednesday, June 17

2:00 PM ET – Sing Song Party Time with Derek McKinley

Wednesday, June 17

4:00 PM ET – Ramblin’ Dan’s Music Class with Ramblin’ Dan’s Freewheelin’ Band

Thursday, June 18

11:00 AM ET – Baby in Tune with Baby in Tune

Thursday, June 18

3:00 PM ET – Ballet and Hip-Hop with Dance with Miss Alice

Thursday, June 18

3:00 PM ET – Artists at Home with The Paintbrush

Friday, June 19

10:00 AM ET – Sign and Song with Baby Fingers

12:30 PM ET – Mighty Mites/Whiz Kids with My Gym Potomac

2:00 PM ET – LunaTales with Thinkertales and Luna Performing Arts

Monday, June 22

1:00 PM ET – Gymnastics and Movement with Power Tots

3:00 PM ET – Canta y Baila Conmigo with Music Together in the City

Tuesday, June 23

10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

12:30 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Mini Catapult with iCAMP

1:30 PM ET – Mini Yoga with Arts and Athletics, Inc.

2:00 PM ET – Making Unicorn Slime with Voices Advance, LLC

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

5:00 PM ET – Storyacting to Snow White with Galli Theater NY

Wednesday, June 24

ALL DAY – Online Summer Camp Fair with KidPass

Thursday, June 25

10:30 AM ET – Little Feet Yoga with Little Feet Wise Heart Yoga

11:30 AM ET – Storyacting to The Frog Prince with Galli Theater NY

1:00 PM ET – Dance Party with Dance Matters NYC

3:30 PM ET – Music Together with Music Together in the City

4:30 PM ET – Spanish is Fun! with EDS My Classroom

Friday, June 26

10:30 AM ET – Hug Melody with Hug Music

2:00 PM ET – Kids Martial Arts with Mateo Mixed Martial Arts

Monday, June 29

12:30 PM ET – Magical Creatures Theater Class with Child’s Play NY

1:00 PM ET – Kids’ Soccer with Sweat Football Club

3:00 PM ET – Canta y Baila Conmigo with Music Together in the City

4:00 PM ET – Ballet and Tap with Midtown Movement and Dance Company

Tuesday, June 30

10:30 AM ET – Music Class and Story with Creative Play for Kids

11:30 AM ET – Intro to Spanish with Diáfano

12:30 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: LEGO Parachute with iCAMP

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Dance with a Broadway Pro with I Can Do That

4:30 PM ET – Chocolate Mug Cake and Grilled Cheese, Please! with Scattered Solutions

Wednesday, July 1

10:00 AM ET – Spanish 101 with Toc Toc Spanish

11:00 AM ET – Play! with Mainstages

12:00 PM ET – Bake Italian Cookies with Speakitaly NYC

1:30 PM ET – Princess Camp with Pure Imagination Party Company

2:30 PM ET – TikTok Dance and Rock with Camp VeeBee

 

Thursday, July 2

12:00 PM ET – Dance Fitness Party with Fit4Dance

2:00 PM ET – nBoom Dance with Lili n JoJo with Firit Fitness

Friday, July 3

12:30 PM ET – Read, Sing, Learn and Play with Books and Cookies

Monday, July 6

12:30 PM ET – Make a Salmon Meal with Olympian Michael Stember

1:30 PM ET – Kids’ Soccer with NYC Girls’ Soccer Club

4:00 PM ET – Roblox Studio Scripting with Kiddy Coders

Tuesday, July 7

10:00 AM ET – Building a Champion Brain with Olympian Breeja Larson

10:30 AM ET – Make Your Own Rainbow Clay with Splat Lab

12:15 PM ET – Salt Dough Nature Prints with iCAMP

1:30 PM ET – Princess Camp – Arts & Crafts! with Pure Imagination Party Company

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Under the Sea Theater Class with Child’s Play NY

Wednesday, July 8

ALL DAY – Online Summer Camp Fair with KidPass and Mommy Nearest

Thursday, July 9

10:00 AM ET – Children’s Theatre Playhouse with Passdoor

11:30 AM ET – Yoga and Dance with Puppets with Caravan Toddler Yoga

4:00 PM ET – Saving and Budgeting Workshop with Fit Financial Academy

Friday, July 10

10:30 AM ET – Creative Ballet with Dance with Joy NYC

Saturday, July 11

11:00 AM ET – Singing, Music Exploration and Acting with The Vocal Lab NYC

12:00 PM ET – Playful & Mindful Yoga with Olympian Pauls Pujats

Monday, July 13

12:30 PM ET – Frozen and Moana-Themed Ballet with Creativities with EEK

3:00 PM ET – nBoom Dance with Firit Fitness

4:00 PM ET – Hogwarts Theater Class with Child’s Play NY

Tuesday, July 14

 10:30 AM ET – Intro to Electronics with Robotic Ron

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Ice Cream in a Bag with iCAMP

1:30 PM ET – Jazz and Hip-Hop with District Dance Company

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Explore Coding with The Coding Space

Wednesday, July 15

 10:00 AM ET – Breakfast Super-Cookies with Breaking Bread with Mira

1:30 PM ET – Superhero Camp: Crafting Masks with Pure Imagination Party Co.

3:00 PM ET – Kids’ TaeKwonDo with Parker Academy of Martial Arts

4:00 PM ET – From Energy to Meditation with Vibras Meditation

Thursday, July 16

12:00 PM ET – Sweet Potato Music Class with Sweet Potato Music

1:30 PM ET – Petite Feet Ballet/Creative Movement with Petite Feet

3:00 PM ET – Wizard Camp: Spells and Duels with Pure Imagination Party Co.

Friday, July 17

10:00 AM ET – Music with James with Music with James

11:00 AM ET – Little Thinks with Thinkertales

1:30 PM ET – Mandarin for Beginners with Mandarin Discovery School

2:30 PM ET – Graffiti Drawing Workshop with Graff Tours

Monday, July 20

12:30 PM ET – Music Jam with Playroom Martial Arts Family Studio

1:30 PM ET – Kids Martial Arts with Mateo Mixed Martial Arts

3:30 PM ET – Mad Scientist STEAM Class with The Wonder

 

Tuesday, July 21

10:30 AM ET – Dance Party with Dance Matters NYC

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Magic Milk with iCAMP

1:30 PM ET – Make a Shield with Captain America with Pure Imagination Party Company

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Kids’ Yoga and Story Time with Yoga with Aria

 

 

Wednesday, July 22

10:00 AM ET – Beach Adventure Yoga with Flow and Grow Kids Yoga

12:00 PM ET – Youth Fitness Adventure with Fit Kids Club

1:00 PM ET – Kids’ Soccer with Sweat Football Club

3:00 PM ET – Beginner Karate with Action Karate

4:00 PM ET – Hip-Hop Dance Class with The Dance Network

Thursday, July 23

12:00 PM ET – Building a Simple Web Page with Kiddy Coders Club

1:30 PM ET – Dance Class with The Little Mermaid with Pure Imagination Party Company

2:30 PM ET – Gymnastics and Movement with Power Tots

4:00 PM ET – Karate Fun and Focus with Tiger Strong NYC

Friday, July 24

12:00 PM ET – Dance Fitness Party with Fit4Dance

1:00 PM ET – Kids’ Soccer with NYC Girls’ Soccer Club

Saturday, July 25

11:00 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

1:30 PM ET – Let’s Go Swimming! with Let’s Create! Learning

2:30 PM ET – Stories in Motion with Camp VeeBee

 

Monday, July 27

11:00 AM ET – Explore the Continents Yoga with Monkey Bear Yoga

3:00 PM ET – Circle Time: Interactive Listening & Learning with Scattered Solutions

4:00 PM ET – The FunikiJam Show with Captain Jam with FunikiJam World Music

5:00 PM ET – Kids’ Karate with Mateo Mixed Martial Arts

 

Tuesday, July 28

 10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Geometric Bubbles with iCAMP

1:30 PM ET – Explorer’s Club with The Wonder

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Bollywood Dance Class with Rangeela Dance Company

5:00 PM ET – Minecraft & Roblox Fun with CodeWiz

 

Wednesday, July 29

10:00 AM ET – Bilingual Science Experiments with Toc Toc – Spanish for Kids

11:30 AM ET – Play-Based French Class with ILY, INC

12:30 PM ET – Mummy Madness with Anthropology Arts

1:30 PM ET – Music Party with Teacher Vic with Music Together of San Francisco

3:00 PM ET – Gifted & Talented Test Prep with FasTracKids – Williamsburg

4:00 PM ET – Educational Goat Talk with Party Goats LA

5:00 PM ET – Python and Unity Coding with CodeWiz

 

Thursday, July 30

10:00 AM ET – Summer Camp with Ivy Camps USA

11:00 AM ET – Music Time with Tom with Children’s Museum of the Arts

12:00 PM ET – Sweet Potato Music with Sweet Potato Music

1:00 PM ET – Zumbini with Ms. Donna with Zumbini with Ms. Donna

2:30 PM ET – Dog Training Basics with Ashley Sliwa

4:00 PM ET – Little Thinks with Thinkertales

5:00 PM ET – Christmas Party in July! with Pure Imagination Party Company

 

Friday, July 31

10:00 AM ET – Quest! Imagination Adventure with mainstages

11:00 AM ET – Creative Movement with Mackie with Children’s Museum of the Arts

12:30 PM ET – Italian Geography through Art with Speakitaly NYC

2:00 PM ET – Explore Coding Camp with The Coding Space

4:30 PM ET – Dragon Masters with Snapology

Saturday, August 1

12:00 PM ET – Mandarin Class with iCanMandarin

 Monday, August 3

12:30 PM ET – Let’s Get Silly with Slime with Scattered Solutions

Tuesday, August 4

10:30 AM ET – Let’s Paint! with Let’s Create! Learning

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Balloon Rockets with iCAMP

2:00 PM ET – Preschool Ballet with Twinkling Toes Dance

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

4:00 PM ET – Web & App Development with CodeWiz

5:00 PM ET – Kids’ Yoga – A Day at the Beach with Monkey Bear Yoga

 

Wednesday, August 5

10:00 AM ET – Learn About Shapes Yoga Party with Flow and Grow Kids Yoga

11:30 AM ET – Learning with Miss Lynn with Hudson’s House of Play

12:30 PM ET – Minecraft Exploration with CodeWiz

1:30 PM ET – Handmade Tuscan Style Pasta Making with Freshmade NYC

2:30 PM ET – Frozen Sing-a-Long with Pure Imagination Party Company

3:30 PM ET – Musical Snack Time Show & Tell with Playroom Martial Arts Family Studio

4:30 PM ET – Dance Party with Power Tots! with Power Tots, Inc

 

Thursday, August 6

11:00 AM ET – Oreo Phases of the Moon with Look Up to the Stars

12:30 PM ET – Martial Arts Class with KickForce Martial Arts

1:00 PM ET – Fencing Online with The ROC

2:00 PM ET – Craft with Princess Poppy with Pure Imagination Party Company

3:00 PM ET – Beginner Karate Class with Action Karate

4:00 PM ET – Scratch Programming with Kodeclik

4:30 PM ET – Intro to the Fashion Industry with Creativities with EEK

5:00 PM ET – A Chocolate Mug Cake and Grilled Cheese, Please! with Scattered Solutions

 

Friday, August 7

10:00 AM ET – Craft, Play, Learn, & Grow with LuluMake

11:00 AM ET – Storytime & Movement with LunaTales with Luna Performing Arts

12:00 PM ET – KidPass Kids Can Cook! with Marilyn Crawford

12:30 PM ET – The Music Class At Home® with The Music Playhouse of Chicago

1:00 PM ET – STEM Wizards! Lego, Robotics & Engineering with The ROC

2:00 PM ET – Active Kids Jr: Hip-Hop Dance with KidzToPros

4:30 PM ET – Pokemon LEGO Class: Pokedex Challenge with Snapology

Monday, August 10

12:30 PM ET – Q and A about Zoom Music Lessons withClinton Hill Music School

register-here-button

4:30 PM ET – Chemistry – Diffusion with The Art in Science

register-here-button

5:00 PM ET – Martial Arts with Jeff Speakman’s Kenpo 5.0 Redlands

register-here-button

 

Tuesday, August 11

10:00 AM ET – Musical Theater Tuesday with CenterStage Stars

register-here-button

10:30 PM ET – Musical Theatre Playhouse with Passdoor

register-here-button

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Watercolor Resist Paintings with iCAMP

register-here-button

1:30 PM ET – Cooking with Ms. Donna with Ms. Donna

register-here-button

2:00 PM ET – Roblox Extravaganza with CodeWiz

register-here-button

3:00 PM ET – Musical Theater Class with Broadway Bees

register-here-button

4:00 PM ET – Mind Body Music with Mind Body Music NYC

register-here-button

5:00 PM ET – Process Art with Art Lessons LA

register-here-button

 

Wednesday, August 12

10:00 AM ET – Creative Ballet with Dance With Joy NYC

register-here-button

10:30 AM ET – Singing and Acting with The Vocal Lab

register-here-button

11:00 AM ET – Songs for Seeds LIVE with Songs for Seeds

11:30 AM ET – Fun with Mandarin II Class with iCanMandarin

12:00 PM ET – Python Coding with Code Wiz

1:00 PM ET – Musical Theatre / Jazz Combo Class – Music from Wicked with Creativities with EEK

1:30 PM ET – Hula Dance Class with Moana with Pure Imagination Party Company

2:00 PM ET – On-Camera Acting Class with Actors Technique NY

4:00 PM ET – Learn to Sew! with The New York Sewing Center

4:30 PM ET – Improvisation for TV/Film with Actors Technique NY

5:00 PM ET – Seele Stars Pre-Rehearsal with Seele Stars

Thursday, August 13

10:30 AM ET – Super Fun and Energizing Dance Class with Dance Matters NYC

12:00 PM ET – Explore Roblox Game Design with Wiz Kid Coding

1:30 PM ET – Psychology: The Secret to Happiness with Ms. Donna

2:00 PM ET – Musical Storytime Summertime Songs with Community Music Centers

 

Friday, August 14

10:00 AM ET – Broadway & Me Storytime with Stages Performing Arts

 

10:30 AM ET – Spanish Immersion for Beginners with TruFluency Kids

12:00 PM ET – Dance Fitness Party with Fit4Dance

1:30 PM ET – Gymnastics and Movement With Power Tots! with Power Tots, Inc.

4:30 PM ET – Kids Kung Fu Class with Martial Arts for Life

Saturday, August 15

12:00 PM ET – Spanish Immersion for Kinder-1st with TruFluency Kids

12:30 PM ET – French Class for Kids with Springs French Music Lingua

2:00 PM ET – Kids Karate with Mateo Mixed Martial Arts

2:30 PM ET – Kids Yoga & Story Time with Aria with Yoga with Aria

3:00 PM ET – Singing in the Blanks with Steven Silverstein – Vocal Coach

 

Monday, August 31

1:00 PM ET – Petite Feet/Creative Movement with Petite Feet Dance

1:30 PM ET – Improve Your Handwriting with Examonline Science

1:00 PM ET – Art and Craft Hub with Examonline Science

3:00 PM ET – Public Speaking Basics with Examonline Science

4:30 PM ET – Let’s Sing and Dance along our Musical Theater journey

10:30 AM ET – ‘The Very Hungry Caterpillar’ Pre-K Yoga with Kidding

12:15 PM ET – STEAM Challenge: Invisible Ink with iCAMP

1:00 PM ET – Pre School Ballet Class with Twinkling Toes Dance

4:00 PM ET – Musical Theater with Broadway Bees

Tuesday, September 8

10:00 AM ET – Baby Sign & Music! with Sunshine Babies & Kids NYC

10:30 AM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

12:15 PM ET – Floating Egg with iCAMP

12:30 PM ET – Baby Sign & Music Class!with Sunshine Babies & Kids NYC

4:30 PM ET – Music with Corey with Music with Corey

Monday, September 14

12:30 PM ET – Magic & More with Mr. Cody with Virtual Babysitters Club

01:00 PM ET – ARTists at Home with The Paintbrush

01:30 PM ET – Zumbini with Alys with Zumbini with Alys

03:00 PM ET – ITALIAN CLASS with SPEAKITALY NYC

03:30 PM ET – WOW Magic Workshop – Spaghetti Madness with The Dallas Magic Academy

 

This entry was posted in: news

by

This is the official blog for KidPass! Thanks for visiting! Follow us on Twitter @kidpass and Facebook http://facebook.com/kidpass

Leave a Reply